Thursday, August 26, 2010

more class assignments

did you know if you leave your tablet in a hot car, THE SHEET COULD COME OFF?
scary stuff, guys

109 degrees today

if you're wondering why my skills look so legit right now,
it's because i'm tracing lol

Wednesday, August 25, 2010


it's alexander hamilton

as a pimp

yes that says mc killa
and yes that dollar is hand drawn

because i found out today that no matter what you do,
rain, shine, or sailor moon,
you cannot open a banknote in photoshop

thanks, rush hour

class assignment

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

life drawings

university people!

Monday, August 23, 2010

album art!

album art for She's In the Band

go check 'em out!

sample some talent, yall 

Friday, August 20, 2010

some environments

aight yall

absence makes the heart grow fonder? 

er, no?


well, here are some environments for you! 

which are helping me build my ideas for my next film!

let's hope for the best, friends


omg, p.s.
perspective is so off on the house

sorry, everyone!

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

more baby's baby's babies

whenever i see my nephew
i catch a lot of estrogen 

please enjoy

Saturday, August 7, 2010


sometimes things don't work out, 

but then other things look better, right?

marcus was so ready, too.

and a doodle for you! 

Thursday, August 5, 2010


be back in a sec