Wednesday, September 29, 2010

the peruvian girl




shouldda put some mountains, huh?

llama drama 

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

preview!

i hope you guys like the andes


Monday, September 27, 2010

in n out




burger fan art

Saturday, September 25, 2010

the peacer ray


in my sister Judy's class, 
there was an assignment to imagine an invention

an amazing creation
that would bring copious amounts of happiness
and Peace
to the world. 




With Peace.



large,

slicing

ninja sonic 
peace signs. 







your enemies are no more. 

peace is the only survivor. 



he called it



Friday, September 24, 2010

better together

finished product, yall! 

layout



Thursday, September 23, 2010

work in progress

 eyes like banana peels, friends



Wednesday, September 22, 2010

mega hair

the other morning, i saw this guy waiting on a stone bench for his class

i'll never be able to show you what his real hair looked like
because it was 

mega



i only saw Mega Hair move once, 
and it was only to move the gentle mega out of his face






majestic

Monday, September 20, 2010

the northface

so the other day, i made the most important decision of my life





i had to buy like, 
my first serious backpack
since middle school 





i made the wisest choice i could,
hoping,
praying,
that this would make me cool



but instead




it made me look like this:




what do you see? 




if you're unsure, let me show you again




it's me.

in camping gear.



i tried to make myself believe that it was all okay,
that inside, i was cool
that further than that, on the outside, i was cool. 


until i started getting text messages FROM SOMEONE (COUGHCOUGHCOUGH)




my self esteem is less than what i would like 
in terms of this backpack




the situation is kinda like an anorexic girl in a mirror
 


except it's more like






um yeah





but then i started thinking, hey

maybe it's not so bad?



if i'm mauled by a bear, 



i am alive.

thank you, backpack



if i jump out of a plane, 


i am sleek

thank you, backpack




thank you, north face










Thursday, September 16, 2010

PINOCCHIO O O O O O














one day, pinocchio

one day

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

MINNEY MOOOOOOCHHEEEEERRRR

mooching 
and going to be doing a lot of assignments that aren't assigned to me

homeNotwork







did i do this right? 






edit:

so it turns out pinocchio's peeing out a rock


sorry, world.

again

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

YOU WANT SKETCH?????

you can have 












better, right?



Monday, September 13, 2010

guess what

i started, 
it was a good story,

;( and then my new life got in the way, 
and now this is all i have to offer.


enjoy what you can, friends














(the unfinished board) 




never again, friends


only finished products from now on! 

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

gettin on ma nuuuurbs






finished product coming soon! 



maybe some day, i can model like a real boy 

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

kokobo sketches!


cuz we're in that sketchy stage, you know?



please please please please let me get what i want



Friday, September 3, 2010

lezbos

over the summer, i finally learned to utilize the photobooth app 

but they ended up just being photos i take for Katelyn Gannon
each and every one

after reviewing just how many photos i took for her, 
i decided to share a few

or at least the most recent 



































yup